Website for North Phoenix Suzuki Strings and for Rhonda Hotop, dance musician

This is a list of where I have played. You can sort the list by any of the columns by clicking on the up and down arrows. You can also filter the data. The top right hand search box operates on the whole table. To filter within a specific field type in the input boxes or select from the pull down (type and location fields).

DateTypeEventLocationArtistsWorks played
1973-05-04ClassicalAlgonquin Junior High SchoolDes Plaines, ILAlgonquin Junior High School Combined Orchestras, conductor Grace PeacockA French Folk Song (trad)
Hot Cross Buns (trad)
Old Gray Goose (trad)
Pizzicato March (Matesky)
A Sad Story with a Happy Ending
1974-12-17ClassicalChristmas Concert at Algonquin Junior High SchoolDes Plaines, ILAlgonquin Orchestra & Chamber Orchestra
conductor Mrs. Elaine Rafferty
1975-03-01ClassicalThirteenth Orchestra Festival of Jr. High Schools,Chippewa Jr. High SchoolDes Plaines, ILConductor, Ivan WarbleAdagio & Allegro, Op. 6 No. 6 (Corelli, arranged Muller)
Farandole from L'Arlesienne (Bizet, arranged Stone)
Symphony No. 20 in C (Haydn)
Ballet Parisien: Overture, Valse, Finale (Offenbach, arranged Isaac)
Spinning Song (Ellmenreich, arranged Siennicki)
Fiddler on the Roof: highlights (F. Rapley, arranged Leidig)
Symphony No. 5 (Dvorjak)
1975-03-20ClassicalAlgonquin Junior High School Spring Music FestivalDes Plaines, ILAlgonquin Junior High School Band, choir, and orchestra
orchestra conductor Elaine Rafferty
El Tango (D. Elliott)
Fiddle Fable (J.F. Muller)
Adagio & Allegro (A. Corelli)
Fitzwilliam Suite (arranged Gordon)
1975-05-16ClassicalMay Music Festival, Maine West High School and 3 Junior High Schools, Maine West GymnasiumDes Plaines, ILConductor, Francis VaupelStar Spangled Banner (arranged Bill Moffit)
Symphony No. 20 in C Major (Haydn, arranged Gordon)
From Sea to Shining Sea (Ward-Whitney)
1975-05-28ClassicalAlgonquin Junior High SchoolDes Plaines, ILBands and Orchestras from several Elementary Schools and Algonquin Junior High School
Conductors, Mrs. Elaine Rafferty and Diane Lorenz
Highlights from The Sound of Music (Rogers & Hammerstein)
Holesovsky Bratislava
Two Tone Pictures: Drifting Clouds, A Merry Game (Gordon)
Five Pieces for Younger Orchestras (Bartok)
1975-12-16ClassicalAlgonquin Junior High School Music Dept. Christmas ConcertDes Plaines, ILAlgonquin Junior High School Band, choir, and orchestra
Orchestra conductor Elaine Rafferty
Viola duet with Meg Swenson
O Come All Ye Faithful processional (arranged Gordon)
Baroque Dance Suite, Gavotte on Rondeau (Couperin, arranged Gordon)
Themes from "The Creation" (Haydn arranged Livingston)
Viola duet (Stamitz Davenport Puppet arranged Hastings)
Rock-A-Bell Jingle (arranged Heinlen)
The Trees of Christmas (Cherry Tree Carol, Holly & Ivy, O Tannenbaum (arranged Gordon
Deck the Halls
1976-04-29ClassicalAlgonquin Junior High School Spring Music Festival ConcertDes Plaines, ILAlgonquin Junior High School Band, Choir, and Orchestra
Orchestra conductor, Mrs. Elaine Rafferty
Choir conductor, Mr. Robert Nelson
Youth Overture (Diemer)
Andante & Allegro (Mozart, arranged Barnes)
Air and Minuet (Telemann)
Film Masterpieces for String Orchestra (arranged Muller)
Stars & Stripes Forever (Sousa, arranged Reed)
Slavonic Dance No. 8 (Dvorak, arranged Isaac)
1976-05-20ClassicalConcert at Algonquin Junior High SchoolDes Plaines, ILAlgonquin String OrchestraFilm Masterpieces for String Orchestra (arranged by Muller)
1976-05-21ClassicalConcert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILMaine West High School & District 62 Junior High students
conductor, Francis Vaupel
Tales from the Vienna Woods (Strauss)
Suite for Strings (Washburn)
1977-01-23ClassicalConcert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILMaine West String Orchestra
conductors Francis Vaupel, Margaret Kolmodin
Canon for Strings (Johann Pachelbel)
Divertimento in C, Allegro (W.A. Mozart)
Simple Symphony, Playful Pizzicato & Sentimental Sarabande (Benjamin Britten)
1977-03-18MusicalMusical at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra.
conductor Perry Crafton
cast of The Mikado
The Mikado
1977-05-13ClassicalConcert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILMaine West Concert Orchestra
conductor Francis Vaupel
Hungarian Dance #5 (Brahms)
Symphony No. 2, Allegro movement. (Vittorio Giannini)
Water Music (G.F. Handel)
Hullabaloo (Arranged. Richard Hamman)
1977-11-09ClassicalJubilee Concert at Maine East High SchoolPark Ridge, ILMaine West Chamber Orchestra
conductor Dr. Douglas R. McEwen
1977-11-12ClassicalConcert at Pick-Staiger Concert Hall, Northwestern UniversityEvanston, ILDistrict Seven + Senior High Orchestra
conductor Bernard Rubenstein
Royal Hunt and Tempest from "Les Troyens" (Berlioz)
The Moldau (Smetana)
1977-11-17ClassicalVisions Variety Show at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILSkit -The Uncle Nutsey Show
1977-11-18ClassicalVisions Variety Show at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILSkit -The Uncle Nutsey Show
1977-11-19ClassicalVisions Variety Show at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILSkit -The Uncle Nutsey Show
1977-11-22ClassicalConcert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILMaine West String Orchestra
conductor Francis Vaupel
soloists Donna Vilkaitis and Mike Bock (violin)
Concerto Ripieno (Vivaldi)
Psalm and Fugue (Alan Hovhaness)
Rumanian Folk Dances (Bartok)
Concerto in D, Allegro movement, (W.A. Mozart)
Choreography Dance (Norman Dello Joio)
Brook Green Suite, Prelude, Air & Dance (Holst)
1977-12-09ClassicalChristmas Concert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILMaine West Music Department
1977-12-09TypeMaine West High School Music Department Christmas ConcertDes Plaines, ILMaine West String OrchestraFantasia on Greensleeves (Ralph Vaughan Williams)
Meditation on God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen (Chester Kingsbury)
White Christmas (
Irving Berlin-Burrell Gluskin)
1978-04-14ClassicalMay Music Festival, Maine West High School and 3 Junior High Schools, Maine West GymnasiumDes Plaines, ILConductors, Francis Vaupel and Harold RayStar Spangled Banner (arranged Bill Moffit)
The Weber Suite, No. 1, 2, & 3 (C.M. von Weber, arranged Merle Isaac)
Firebird Suite: Berceuse, Finale (Stravinsky)
Pavane (Ravel)
Wildwood Flower (traditional, arranged Clebanoff)
America (Ward, arranged Dragon)
1978-05-01ClassicalMay Music Festival with Orchestra, Choir, and Bands, Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILConductors, Francis Vaupel (Concert Orchestra), Mrs. Keven Johns (Telemann) and Donald Lord (Sibelius)
Viola soloist Denise Pytlik (Teleman)
Star Spangled Banner (Clark)
Concerto in G Major for Viola (Telemann)
Pictures At An Exhibition (Mussorgsky)
Onward, Ye Peoples (Sibelius)
**Approximate date
1978-05-31ClassicalIL Music Educators' Assoc. 1978 Convention at Conrad Hilton HotelChicago, ILReading Orchestra
director Don Miller
1978-11-16ClassicalDistrict 7 Music Festival Concert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILDonna Vilkaitis
Meg Swensen
1978-11-19ClassicalConcert at Maine North High SchoolDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra
conductor Perry Crafton
soloist Howard Gottlieb (violin)
Ballet Music, "Le Cid" (Jules Massenet)
Violin Concerto in D Major (Tchaikovsky)
Symphony No. 8 (Antonin Dvorak)
1978-11-21ClassicalConcert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILMaine West String Orchestra
conductor Francis Vaupel
soloist Donna Vilkaitis (violin)
Capriol Suite (Peter Warlock)
Sinfonie in F Major (Wilhelm Friedemann Bach)
Concerto in E minor for Violin and Orchestra (Pietro Mardini)
Acht Stucke (Paul Hindemith)
Eine Kleine Nachtmusik, Rondo (W.A. Mozart)
Pizzicato Polka (Johann and Josef Strauss)
1978-12-14ClassicalMaine West High School Music Department Christmas Concert, Maine West AuditoriumDes Plaines, ILConductor, Francis VaupelSelections from "Hansel and Gretel" (Humperdink-Isaac)
Good King Wenceslas (arranged. Morton Gould)
Sleigh Ride (Leroy Anderson)
Christmas Music for Chorus & Orchestra (John Cacavas)
1979-01-21ClassicalConcert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra
conductor Perry Crafton
soloist Steven Honigberg (cello)
Symphony No. 6 "Pastorale" (Beethoven)
Variations on a Rococo Theme for Cello & Orchestra (Tchaikovsky)
Tone Poem "A Night on Bald Mountain" (Modest Moussorgsky)
1979-01-25ClassicalConcert at Conrad Hilton HotelChicago, ILAll-State Reading Orchestra
conductor William Raney
1979-01-26ClassicalConcert at Conrad Hilton HotelChicago, ILAll-State Reading Orchestra
conductor William Raney
1979-01-27ClassicalConcert at Conrad Hilton HotelChicago, ILAll-State Reading Orchestra
conductor William Raney
1979-01-28ClassicalConcert at Conrad Hilton HotelChicago, ILAll-State Reading Orchestra
conductor William Raney
1979-03-11ClassicalConcert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra.
conductor Perry Crafton
soloist John Ford (piano)
Overture to Der Freischutz (Karl Maria von Weber)
Concerto No. 1 in F# minor (Rachmaninoff)
Scheherazade (Nicholas Rimsky-Korsakov)
1979-05-01MusicalMusical at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILPit orchestra
cast of Fiddler On The Roof
Fiddler on the Roof (approx date)
1979-05-13OperaOpera at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra.
conductor Perry Crafton
cast of La Traviata
La Traviata
1979-05-18ClassicalConcert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILMaine West Concert Orchestra
conductor Francis Vaupel
soloist Mike Bock (violin)
March from "The Love of Three Oranges" (Prokofieff)
Violin Concerto (Mendelssohn)
Czech Rhapsody (Weinberger)
1979-11-10ClassicalDistrict VII IL Music Educators Association Music Festival at Oak Park/River Forest High SchoolOak Park, ILSenior High School Orchestra
conductor Crawford Gates
Brahms Symphony No. 4, 4th movement (Brahms)
Prelude to Die Meistersinger (Wagner)
1979-11-18ClassicalMaine West AuditoriumDes Plaines, ILMaine West String Orchestra
Conductor, Francis R. Vaupel
Canon on a Ground Bass (Purcell)
Concerto in Re Minore
Madrigalesco (Vivaldi)
Hemis Dance (Theron Kirk)
Chorale from Sinfonia Concertante (Clifton Williams)
Concerto Grosso in c minor, Op. 6 No. 3 (Corelli)
St. Paul's Suite for String Orchestra: Jig (Holst)
1979-11-25ClassicalConcert at Maine North High SchoolDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra.
conductor Perry Crafton
soloist Tom Daniels (violin)
Overture to "La Forza del Destino" (Verdi)
Violin Concerto No. 1 in g minor (Max Bruch)
Symphony No. 4 in f minor (Tchaikovsky)
1979-11-25ClassicalMaine North High School AuditoriumDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra
Conductor, Perry Crafton
Violin soloist, Tom Daniels (Bruch)
Overture to La Forza del Destino (Verdi)
Concerto No. 1 in g minor (Max Bruch)
Symphony No. 4 in f minor (Tchaikovsky)
1979-12-14ClassicalMaine West High School Music Department Christmas Concert, Maine West AuditoriumDes Plaines, ILConductor, Francis VaupelThe Christmas Suite (arranged Harold Walters)
Carol of the Drum (Katharine K. Davis, arranged Ray Wright)
Christmas Memories, A Dream Fantasy (Herman Finck)
White Christmas (Irving Berlin, arranged Robt Russell Bennett
1980-01-24ClassicalConrad Hilton HotelChicago, ILAll-State OrchestraPrelude to Die Meistersinger (Richard Wagner)
Musical Highlights from "Annie" (Arranged Philip J. Lang)
Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, 4th movement. (Shostakovich)
1980-01-25ClassicalConrad Hilton HotelChicago, ILAll-State OrchestraPrelude to Die Meistersinger (Richard Wagner)
Musical Highlights from "Annie" (Arranged Philip J. Lang)
Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, 4th movement. (Shostakovich)
1980-01-26ClassicalConrad Hilton HotelChicago, ILAll-State OrchestraPrelude to Die Meistersinger (Richard Wagner)
Musical Highlights from "Annie" (Arranged Philip J. Lang)
Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, 4th movement. (Shostakovich)
1980-01-27ClassicalConrad Hilton HotelChicago, ILAll-State OrchestraPrelude to Die Meistersinger (Richard Wagner)
Musical Highlights from "Annie" (Arranged Philip J. Lang)
Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, 4th movement. (Shostakovich)
1980-02-24ClassicalConcert at Maine North High SchoolDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra
conductor Perry Crafton
Galina Dance Studio students
Symphony No. 2 in D major (Beethoven)
Rienzi Overture (Richard Wagner)
Nutcracker Suite (Tchaikovsky)
1980-03-30ClassicalConcert at Maine North High SchoolDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra.
conductor Perry Crafton
soloist Marilyn Herring (voice)
Poet and Peasant Overture (Franz Von Suppe)
Unfinished Symphony, 1st movement (Schubert)
On My Lips Every Kiss is Like Wine from Guiditta (Franz Lehar)
Im Chambre Separee from Opera Ball (Richard Heuberger)
Grand Palotas de la Reine from Der Teufelsreiter (Emmerich Kalman)
Merry Widow Overture (Franz Lehar)
Vilja Song from The Merry Widow (Franz Lehar)
Waltz from The Merry Widow (Franz Lehar)
Vienna, City of My Dreams (Rudolf Sieczynski)
Treasure Waltz from the Morning Journals (Johann Strauss)
Thunder and Lightning Polka
1980-04-18ClassicalConcert at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILMaine West/District 62 Orchestra
conductor Francis Vaupel
Early American Suite (Merle Isaac )
1980-05-16ClassicalMaine West High School May Music FestivalDes Plaines, ILMaine West High School Orchestra, Choir, and Bands
Concert Orchestra conductor Francis Vaupel
soloist Meg Swensen (viola)
soloist Margaret Roller (violin)
Concerto in D Major for Violin and Orchestra (Tchaikovsky)
Concerto in c minor for Viola & Orchestra (Johann Christian Bach)
1980-05-18ClassicalConcert at Maine North High SchoolDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra
conductor Perry Crafton
soloist Frank Beezhold (violin)
Maudit (Franck Le Chasseur)
Concerto for Violin & Orchestra, Op. 20 (Beezhold)
Symphony No. 3 in Eb Major (Schumann)
1981-03-22ClassicalMaine North High School AuditoriumDes Plaines, ILNorthwest Symphony Orchestra
Conductor, Perry Crafton
Violin soloist, Perry Crafton (Mendelssohn)
Slavonic Dances, No. 3 in Ab major and No. 15 in C major (Dvorak)
Violin Concerto in e minor (Mendelssohn)
Symphony No. 29 in A Major (Mozart)
Capriccio Italien (Tchaikovsky)
1993-01-31Classical4th Sunday after the Epiphany Eucharist, St. John's Episcopal Church, 8 and 10:30 servicesNew Braunfels, TXViolin Solo Prelude Medley:
Nobody Knows the Trouble I've Seen
Amazing Grace
Swing Low, Sweet Chariot
Rock of Ages
Holy, Holy, Holy
Stand Up, Stand Up for Jesus
1993-10-10ClassicalConcert at Southwest Texas State University Performing Arts & Conference Center ConcertRound Rock, TXUniversity Concert Choir
director Dr. John Paul Johnson
assistant director Richard Hintze
Oh Priase the Lord, All Ye Nations (Lowell Mason)
Kyrie based on Pavane, Op. 50, sung in Latin (Faure, arranged A. Frackenpohl)
Tanzen und springen, sung in German (Hans Leo Hassler)
1994-10-07ClassicalChoral concert at Harold Washington Library CtrChicago, ILRoosevelt University Chorus and Chamber Singers
director Anne Harrington Heider
Requiem, Op. 48 (Faure)
1994-12-02ClassicalChoral concert at Harold Washington Library CtrChicago, ILRoosevelt University Choral Ensembles
director, Anne Harrington Heider
Ave Maria (Bruckner
Lo, how a rose e'er blooming (traditional, arranged Hugo Distler)
Wassail Song (traditional, arranged Ralph Vaughan Williams)
Haleluya, haleli nafshi (Solomon Rossi)
Keter (Solomon Rossi)
Das neugeborne Kindelein (Dietrich Buxtehude)
1994-12-09ClassicalChoral concert at Harold Washington Library CtrChicago, ILRoosevelt University Choral Ensembles
director, Anne Harrington Heider
Ave Maria (Bruckner)
Lo, how a rose e'er blooming (trad, Arr. Hugo Distler)
Wassail Song (trad, Arr. Ralph Vaughan Williams)
Haleluya, haleli nafshi (Solomon Rossi)
Keter (Solomon Rossi)
Das neugeborne Kindelein (Dietrich Buxtehude)
1995-01-22ReligiousPrelude to Eucharist, St. Martin's Episcopal ChurchDes Plaines, ILRhonda Hotop (violin)Hymn/Spiritual Medley"
Nobody Knows the Trouble I've Seen
Amazing Grace
Swing Low, Sweet Chariot
Rock of Ages
Holy, Holy, Holy Hymn 362
Stand Up, Stand Up for Jesus (#561)
1995-04-13ReligiousMaundy Thursday Mass, St. Martin's Episcopal ChurchDes Plaines, ILRhonda Hotop (organ)Organ meditation at the beginning
Scheidt As Jesus Hung Upon the Cross
Dupre Out of the Depths/Christ, the Lamb of God
1995-04-14ReligiousGood Friday Mass, St. Martin's Episcopal ChurchDes Plaines, ILRhonda Hotop (organ)Organ meditation at the beginning
Grave from a voluntary (John Alcock
Franck, arranged Lillian Robinson)
1996-04-04ReligiousSt. Martin's Episcopal Church Maundy Thursday serviceDes Plaines, ILRhonda Hotop (organ)"It Is Finished" (Rhonda Hotop)
1996-04-05ReligiousSt. Martin's Episcopal Church Good Friday serviceDes Plaines, ILRhonda Hotop (organ)"It Is Finished" (Rhonda Hotop)
1996-12-12ClassicalChamber Ensemble Concert at St. George's ChurchMacomb, ILDavid Hovorka,
Marcee Duvall
June Park
String Quartet, K. 387 (Mozart)
1997-03-16ClassicalThe Mikado at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILSchool Pit OrchestraThe Mikado (Arthur Sullivan)
1997-03-19ClassicalThe Mikado at Maine West High SchoolDes Plaines, ILSchool Pit OrchestraThe Mikado (Arthur Sullivan)
1997-05-06ClassicalConcert at Hainline TheatreMacomb, ILWestern IL University Orchestra
conductor Andrew Johnson
Composition for Orchestra (Michael Fleming)
Sinfonia India (Carlos Chavez)
2nd Symphony (Sibelius)
1997-05-09ClassicalChamber Ensemble Concert at Sandburg TheaterMacomb, ILDavid Hovorka
Marcee Duvall
June Park
String Quartet, K. 387 (Mozart)
1997-06-18ClassicalChamber Music Recital at University of Arkansas Fine Arts CenterFayetteville, ARBuffy Vandagriff
Leah Hughey
Herrick Colby
Concerto for Four Violins (Telemann)
1997-06-28ClassicalEdman Memorial Chapel, Wheaton CollegeWheaton, ILWheaton Symphony Orchestra
Conductor, Jeffrey Stirling
American Salute (Morton Gould)
Quiet City (Copland)
Symphony No. 7 (Howard Hanson)
Candide Overture (Bernstein)
Pastiche (John Biggs)
Variations, Chaconne & Finale (Norman Dello-Joio)
The Voyage That Johnny Never Knew (Frank Proto)
1997-11-18ClassicalWestern IL University Student Convocation Concert at Hainline TheatreMacomb, ILCanonic Sonata No. 1 in G major, 1st and 3rd movements (Telemann)
1997-12-08ClassicalConcert at Hainline TheatreMacomb, ILWestern IL University Orchestra
conductor Andrew Johnson
soloist John Vana (alto sax)
Symphony No. 4, The "Tragic", in c minor, D. 417 (Schubert )
Symphonic Rhapsody for Alto Sax & Orchestra (John Anthony Lennon)
Romeo & Juliet Overture (Tchaikovsky)
1997-12-24ReligiousChristmas Eve Family Eucharist at St. Martin's Episcopal ChurchDes Plaines, ILwith Debra Stolpe on keyboardPrelude: violin solo with Good Christian Men Rejoice, First Noel, Silent Night, Go Tell It on the Mountain
Postlude: Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas
1998-03-02ClassicalConcert at Hainline TheatreMacomb, ILWestern IL University Symphony Orchestra
conductor Andrew Johnson
guest conductor Justin Davis,
Concerto for Oboe and Strings, 1st movement (Ralph Vaughan Williams)
Thus Saith the Lord. But Who May Abide from The Messiah (G.F. Handel)
Concerto for Bass Tuba & Orchestra. (Ralph Vaughan Williams)
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C major, Op. 15 (Beethoven)
A Night on Bald Mountain (M. Mussorgsky)
Concerto in E minor for Cello & Orchestra, 1st, 2nd & 4th movements (Edgar Elgar)
1998-04-21ClassicalString Chamber Concert at Hainline TheatreMacomb, ILVarious Quartets and Trios
WIU Cello Choir
director Tanya Carey
guest conductor David Hong
Concerto for Four Violins and Orchestra in b minor, 1st movement (Vivaldi)
1998-05-05ClassicalConcert at Hainline TheatreMacomb, ILWestern IL University Symphony Orchestra
conductor Andrew Johnson
University Chorus
conductor Dr. James C. Stegall
Kindertotenlieder song cycle to poems by F. Ruckert (Mahler)
Symphony of Psalms (Stravinsky)
Te Deum (Bruckner)
1998-10-17ClassicalMorton Gould's Housewarming Concert at Hammerschmidt ChapelElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductor Stephen Alltop
2nd Symphony (Beethoven)
Pied Piper Fantasy (John Corigliano)
1998-11-08ClassicalBroadway tunes concert at Lewis UniversityRomeoville, ILLewis University Community Symphony Orchestra
conductor Dr. Peter Dabrowski
1998-11-22ClassicalOpera Ovations Concert at Hammerschmidt ChapelElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductor Stephen Alltop
Fountains of Rome (Respighi)
Intro, Theme & Variation for Clarinet & Orchestra (Rossini)
Bolero (Ravel)
Habanera from Carmen (Bizet)
Regina Coeli from Cavalleria Rusticana (Mascagni)
Concertino in Bb for Clarinet & Orchestra )Donizetti)
Polovtsian Dances from Prince Igor (Borodin)
1998-12-06ClassicalConcert at Lewis UniversityRomeoville, ILLewis University Orchestra & Chorus
conductor Robt. Holst
Messiah (Handel)
1999-02-14ClassicalConcert at Hammerschmidt ChapelElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductor Stephen Alltop
soloist David Schrader (harpsichord)
soloist Peter Slowik (viola)
Pelleas et Melisande Suite, Op. 80 (Faure)
Concerto champetre (Poulene)
Romanze for Viola (Bruch)
Andante and Rondo ongarese, Op. 35 (C.M. von Weber)
Romeo & Juliet Overture-Fantasy (Tchaikovsky)
1999-05-15ClassicalConcert at Hammerschmidt ChapelElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductor Stephen Alltop
soloist Jeremy Chen (volin)
Women of the Apollo Chorus of Chicago
Aftertones of Infinity (Schwantner)
1st Violin Concerto, 1st movement (Paganini)
The Planets (Holst)
1999-06-13Classical"American Dreams". Classical and patriotic tunes concert at Elmhurst CollegeElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductors Stephen Alltop & David Arrivee
1999-10-16ClassicalConcert at Hammerschmidt ChapelElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductor Stephen Alltop
soloist John Browning (piano)
Serenata (Walter Piston)
Symphony No. 40, K550 (W.A. Mozart)
Piano Concerto No. 1 (Brahms)
1999-11-21ClassicalConcert at Hammerschmidt ChapelElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductor Stephen Alltop
soloist Walfrid Kujala (piccolo)
Star Spangled Banner
Overture for the End of a Century (Libby Larsen);
Concerto for Piccolo and Orchestra, Op. 50 (Lowell Liebermann)
3rd Symphony, Eroica (Beethoven)
2000-02-13ClassicalConcert at Hammerschmidt ChapelElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductor Stephen Alltop
soloist Leon Bates (piano)
Cuban Overture (Gershwin)
Appalachian Spring, Suite (Aaron Copland)
Concerto in F for Piano & Orchestra (Gershwin)
2000-03-12ClassicalHappy Birthday Concert at York High School AuditoriumElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductors Stephen Alltop & David Arrivee
Birthday Variation 1 (Matthew Naughtin)
An Outdoor Overture (Aaron Copland)
Birthday Variation 2 & 3 (Matthew Naughtin)
Cinco de Mayo (Matthew Naughtin)
Birthday Variation 4 & 5 (Matthew Naughtin)
1st Symphony (Mahler)
Birthday Variation 6 (Matthew Naughtin)
Variation on a Shaker Melody (Aaron Copland)
Birthday Variation 7 (Matthew Naughtin)
2000-03-15ClassicalElgin Suzuki Talent Education RecitalElgin, ILDirector Lamar BlumAccompanist (piano)
2000-04-08ClassicalPops Concert at Oak Brook Marriott HotelOak Brook, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductors Stephen Alltop & David Arrivee
soloist Terree Lee Shofner (piano)
soloist John McAllister (trombone)
soloists Richard Cederberg, Sean McGown, Jason Flaks (trumpet)
I Got Rhythm!, variation on a theme by Gershwin (Matthew Naughtin)
All the Things You Are from Very Warm for May (Kern)
Someone to Watch Over Me (Gershwin)
Bugler's Holiday (Leroy Anderson)
Blue Tango (Anderson)
Rhapsody in Blue (Gershwin)
2000-05-13ClassicalConcert at Hammerschmidt ChapelElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductor Stephen Alltop
soloist Rebecca Taylor (viola)
Prelude to Oedipus Tyrannus (John Knowles Paine)
Viola Concerto, 1st movement (Bartok)
1st Symphony (Mahler)
2000-05-20ClassicalElgin Suzuki Talent Education concert, Larkin High School Performing Arts CenterElgin, ILLamar Blum, directorI led some of the ensemble pieces
2000-09-09ClassicalBright Lights! Broadway! Concert at Hammerschmidt ChapelElmhurst, ILElmhurst Symphony Orchestra
conductors Stephen Alltop & David Arrivee
vocalist Timothy Shew
Overture to West Side Story (Bernstein)
Ya Got Trouble from The Music Man (Meredith Willson)
Night and Day from Gay Divorce (Cole Porter)
Selections from My Fair Lady (Frederick Loewe, transcription by R. Bennett )
Something's Coming from West Side Story (Bernstein)
Sit Down, You're Rockin' the Boat from Guys & Dolls (Frank Loesser)
Singin' in the Rain (Brown/Freed, arr. by M. Naughtin)
Music of the Night from Phantom of the Opera (A. L. Webber)
Selections from Les Miserables (C.M. Schonberg, arr. B. Lowden)
Bring Him Home from Les Miserables (C.M. Schonberg)
This Is the Moment from Jekyll & Hyde (Frank Wildhorn)
2000-10-28ClassicalConcert at Loveland High SchoolLoveland, COLoveland Chamber Orchestra
conductor Will Schwartz
soloist Frieda Francisco Aybar (piano)
Overture, The Barber of Seville (Rossini)
Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Schumann)
Symphony No. 8, The Unfinished (Schubert)
La Comparsa from Danzas Afro - Cubanas Suite (Ernesto Lecuona)
2001-03-10ClassicalConcert at Loveland High SchoolLoveland, COLoveland Chamber Orchestra
conductor Will Schwartz
soloist Frieda Fan (violin)
Overture to the Magic Flute (W.A. Mozart )
Violin Concerto (Mendelssohn)
Valse Triste (Sibelius)
Petite Suite (Debussy)
La Bamba de Veracruz (Terig Tucci)
2001-05-01ClassicalFt. Collins Suzuki Strings FestivalFt. Collins, COMary Ann Ranney, accompanist.Led 9 of the group pieces played (approx date)
2001-05-12ClassicalLoveland Chamber Orchestra Young Artists Concert, Loveland High SchoolLoveland, COLoveland Chamber Orchestra
Conductor, Will Schwartz
Piano soloist, Bamboo Dong
Horn soloist, David Zartman
Egmont Overture (Beethoven)
Symphony No. 4, The London (Haydn)
Piano Concerto No. 20 in d minor: Allegro (Mozart)
Horn Concerto No. 3 in Eb major: Allegro (Mozart)
Ballet Egyptien Nos. 1-4 (Alexandre Luigini)
2001-05-20Classical1st Annual Westin Arts Academy Spring Music Recital & Art Show., First Baptist ChurchFt. Collins, COSusan Youmans, accompanistI led the group pieces
2001-11-17ClassicalConcert at St Andrew's ChurchChippenham, UKNorth Wiltshire Orchestra
leader Michael Oliver
conductor Alan Harwood
soloist Pamela Rudge (Sea Pictures)
Overture "Fingal's Cave" (Mendelssohn)
Sea Change (Pickard)
Sea Pictures (Elgar)
Symphony No. 4 (Tchaikovsky)
2001-11-17ClassicalSt. Andrew's ChurchChippenham, WiltshireNorth Wiltshire Orchestra
Conductor, Alan Harwood
Leader, Michael Oliver
Soloist Pamela Rudge (Elgar)
Overture Fingal's Cave (Mendelssohn)
Sea Change (Pickard)
Sea Pictures (Elgar)
Symphony No. 4 (Tchaikovsky)
2002-03-09ClassicalConcert at St Andrew's ChurchChippenham, UKNorth Wiltshire Orchestra
leader Michael Oliver
conductor Alan Harwood
Overture Consecration of the House (Beethoven)
Swan Lake Suite (Tchaikovsky)
Scherzo Capriccioso (Dvorak)
Symphony No. 2 (Borodin)
2002-03-09ClassicalSt. Andrew's ChurchChippenham, WiltshireNorth Wiltshire Orchestra
Conductor, Alan Harwood
Leader, Michael Oliver
Overture Consecration of the House (Beethoven)
Ballet Suite "Swan Lake", Op. 20 (Tchaikovsky)
Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66 (Dvorak)
Symphony No. 2 in b minor (Borodin)
2002-04-21ClassicalConcert at St. Luke's ChurchSwindon, UKSwindon Symphony Orchestra
leader Val Young
conductor Jonathan Trim
Overture to "Die Meistersingers" (Wagner)
Capriol Suite (Warlock)
Symphony No. 2 "Little Russian" (Tchaikowsky)
2002-04-21ClassicalSt. Luke's ChurchSwindon, WiltshireSwindon Symphony Orchestra
Conductor, Jonathan Trim
Leader, Val Young
Fanfare for the Common Man (Copland)
Overture to "Die Meistersinger" (Wagner)
Sinfonietta for Wind Orchestra (J. Trim)
Capriol Suite (Warlock)
Symphony No. 2, The Little Russian (Tchaikovsky)
2002-06-29ClassicalConcert at St Andrew's ChurchChippenham, UKNorth Wiltshire Orchestra
leader Richard Briggs
conductor Chris Thompson
Variations on the St. Anthony Chorale (Brahms)
'Haffner' Symphony in D, K. 385 (W.A. Mozart)
Scheherazade (Rimsky-Korsakov)
2002-06-29ClassicalConcert at St Andrew's ChurchChippenham, UKNorth Wiltshire Orchestra
leader Richard Briggs
conductor Chris Thompson
Variations on the St. Anthony Chorale (Brahms)
Haffner Symphony in D K385 (Mozart)
Scheherazade (Rimsky-Korsakov)
2002-09-21ClassicalConcert at Dauntsey's SchoolDevizes, UKWilliam Dauntesey Philharmonic Strings
leader Michael Oliver
conductor Chris Thompson
Concerto for Double String Orchestra (Tippett)
Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 (Bach)
Crisantemi (Puccini)
2003-06-07ClassicalConcert at Cirencester Parish ChurchCirencester, UKAshton Keynes Orchestra
conductor Cliff Parker
Procession of the Sardar (M. Ippolitov-Ivanov)
The Silken Ladder Overture (Rossini)
Symphonic Reflections (A.L. Webber, arr. by Bruce Chase)
West Side Story Selection (Bernstein)
RAF March Past (Sir Henry Walford Davies)
Symphony No. 5 (Beethoven)
2003-06-28ClassicalConcert at St Andrew's ChurchChippenham, UKNorth Wiltshire Orchestra
leader James Ruffle
conductor Chris Thompson
soloist David Quigley (piano)
Overture 'Oberon' (Weber)
English Dance Suite No. 1 (Arnold)
Piano Concerto K414 (Mozart)
Symphony No. 3 (Brahms)
2005-05-02WorkshopMusicians' workshop at Eastbourne International Folkdance FestivalEastbourne, UKleader Rhonda Hotop
2008-04-20Contra DanceNEFFAMansfield, MANEFFA Festival Orchestra
2008-04-21Contra DanceNEFFAMansfield, MANEFFA Festival Orchestra
2008-04-22Contra DanceNEFFAMansfield, MANEFFA Festival Orchestra
2008-06-22Contra DanceBFMS Catoctin Mountain Music & Dance Weekend, Camp Misty Mount, Catoctin Mountain National ParkCacoctin, MDI ran a workshop "English, Welsh, & Celtic Tunes"
I also played in the band for dances
2008-07-11Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2008-07-19Contra DanceAnnapolis Contra DanceAnnapolis, MDBobsters (Baltimore Open Band)
2008-08-04English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MDGeud Band of Baltimore
2008-08-13Contra DanceLovely Lane ContraBaltimore, MDBobsters (Baltimore Open Band)
2008-08-27Contra DancePinewoods Camp Campers NightPlymouth, MARehearsed Band
with Michael Friedman on piano
2008-09-12Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2008-09-24Contra DanceLovely Lane ContraBaltimore, MDBobsters (Baltimore Open Band)
2008-11-05Contra DanceLovely Lane ContraBaltimore, MDBobsters (Baltimore Open Band)
2008-11-08Family DanceBFMS Family DancePikesville, MDOcean Wave, caller Michael Barraclough
2008-11-12English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Dan Gillespie (recorders)
Ralph Gordon (cello)
caller Michael Barraclough
2008-12-08English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MDGeud Band of Baltimore
2008-12-10English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Ralph Gordon (cello)
caller Michael Barraclough
2009-01-09Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2009-01-21Contra DanceLovely Lane ContraBaltimore, MDBobsters (Baltimore Open Band)
2009-02-07Contra DanceFSGW MiniFest ContraTacoma Park, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2009-03-01ScottishGlen Echo Town Hall PVSFC Scottish DanceGlen Echo, MDPVSFC Band
2009-03-04Contra DanceLovely Lane ContraBaltimore, MDBobsters (Baltimore Open Band)
2009-03-11English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Becky Ross (fiddle)
caller Michael Barraclough
2009-03-14Barn DancePrivate Birthday party in NW VAV Awith caller Michael Barraclough
2009-03-14Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2009-04-10Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2009-05-08Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2009-05-27English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Anna Rain (recorders)
caller Dan Gillespie
2009-05-30Scottish9th Annual Washington Folk Festival, Potomac Palisades Stage, Glen Echo National ParkGlen Echo, MDPotomac Valley Scottish Fiddle Club, leader Elke BakerShetland and Scottish Highland tunes
2009-06-10Contra DanceLovely Lane ContraBaltimore, MDBobsters (Baltimore Open Band)
with caller Michael Barraclough
2009-06-12Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2009-07-06English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MD
2009-07-10Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2009-07-15English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDFrancine Krakowska (piano)
Jeff Steinberg (fiddle)
caller Michael Barraclough
2009-07-25Contra DanceFrederick Contra DanceFrederick, MDSummer Tunes dance band
leader Liz Donaldson
2009-08-05English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Dan Gillespie (recorders)
caller Anna Rain
2009-08-14Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2009-08-31English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MDwith caller Michael Barraclough
2009-09-12WaltzWaltz workshop, FootFall Dance Camp, Timber Ridge CampHigh View, WVWith Dianne Petteway. Gaye Fifer instructor
2009-09-19English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyClifton, VAAlice Markham (piano)
caller Susan Taylor
2009-09-21English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MD
2009-09-23English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Harriet Kaplan (cello)
caller Diane Schmit
2009-10-09Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2009-10-12English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MD
2009-10-28English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Becky Ross (fiddle)
caller Anna Rain
2009-11-18English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Jeff Steinberg (fiddle)
caller Dan Gillespie
2009-11-21English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyClifton, VAAlice Markham (piano)
caller Tom Spilsbury
2009-12-07English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MD
2010-01-23English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyClifton, VAJeff Steinberg (violin)
caller L:iz Donaldson
2010-02-15English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MD
2010-02-24English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Colleen Reed (flute)
caller Rich Galloway
2010-03-10English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Bruce Edwards (bassoon/concertina)
caller Anna Rain
2010-03-14Family DanceFSGW Family DanceGlen Echo, MD
2010-03-20English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyReston, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Tom Spilsbury
2010-04-24ScandinavianNew England Folk Festival (NEFFA) Workshop teaching the hamboMansfield, MA
2010-05-07ClassicalSuzuki Strings of Annandale RecitalFairfax, VAPlayers from Suzuki Strings of Annandale
2010-05-24English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MD
2010-06-05CeilidhEnglish ceilidh at 30th Washington Folk Festival, Glen Echo Park Spanish BallroomGlen Echo, MDwith caller Michael Barraclough
2010-06-06English Country DanceECD workshop at 30th Washington Folk Festival, Glen Echo Park Spanish BallroomGlen Echo, MDwith caller Michael Barraclough
2010-06-19English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyReston, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Tom Spilsbury
2010-06-20Family DanceFSGW Family DanceGlen Echo, MD
2010-06-23English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDRalph Gordon (cello)
Melissa Running (piano)
caller Liz Donaldson
2010-09-13English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MD
2010-09-15English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDFrancine Krakowska (piano)
Carrie Rose (flute)
caller Fan Gillespie
2010-09-18Barn DanceCharlestown FestivalCharlestown, WV
2010-11-01English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MD
2010-11-03English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDRalph Gordon (cello)
Melissa Running (piano)
caller Bob Farrall
2010-11-16ClassicalSuzuki Strings of Annandale RecitalFairfax, VAPlayers from Suzuki Strings of Annandale
2010-11-25English Country Dance/Contra DanceBFMS Thanksgiving DancePikesville, MDOpen Band
leader Liz Donaldson
2010-12-18English Country DanceLeesburg Assembly Holiday Party and DanceClifton, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Tom Spilsbury
2010-12-19SuzukiCharity PerformancePlayers from Suzuki Strings of Annandale
2011-01-19English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDDan Gillespie (recorders)
Melissa Running (piano)
caller Michael Barraclough
2011-01-24English Country DanceBaltimore ECDPikesville, MD
2011-02-02English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDColleen Reed (flute)
Melissa Running (piano)
caller Martha Siegel
2011-02-05English Country DanceECD Workshop at FSGW Mini-Fest at Takoma Park Middle SchoolTakoma Park, MDwith caller Michael Barraclough
Judith Bourzutschky (piano)
2011-02-12English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyReston, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Corky Palmer
2011-04-08Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2011-04-27English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Barbara Heitz (flute)
caller Joseph Pimentel
2011-05-13Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2011-06-05English Country DanceECD workshop at 31st Washington Folk Festival, Glen Echo Park Spanish BallroomGlen Echo, MDwith caller Michael Barraclough
Robin Wilson (flute)
Judy Meyers (piano)
Ralph Gordon (cello)
2011-06-10Contra DanceGlen Echo Friday Night DanceGlen Echo, MDGlen Echo Open Band
2011-07-06English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Karin Loya (cello)
caller Susan Taylor
2011-07-09English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyReston, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Tom Spilsbury
2011-08-13English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyReston, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Bob Farrall
2011-09-14English Country DanceGlen Echo ECDGlen Echo, MDLiz Donaldson (piano)
Susan Brandt (flute)
caller Diane Schmit
2011-09-17English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyGreat Falls, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Corky Palmer
2011-12-17English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyGreat Falls, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Tom Spilsbury
2012-04-21English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyGreat Falls, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Michael Barraclough
2012-05-26English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyGreat Falls, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Liz Donaldson
caller Ann Fallon
caller Laura Schultz
2012-07-21English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyGreat Falls, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Michael Barraclough
2012-12-15English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyGreat Falls, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Tom Spilsbury
2013-05-25English Country DanceLeesburg AssemblyGreat Falls, VAJudy Meyers (piano)
caller Bob Farrall
2013-11-15English Country DancePeg Hesley BallPhoenix, AZRegency Faire
2013-12-12MorrisArlington NW MorrisArlington, VAJim Besser
2014-03-15English Country DanceJane Austen BallPhoenix, AZRegency Faire
2014-04-05Contra DanceFlagstaff ContraFlagstaff, AZJust Desserts
2014-06-07Contra DanceFlagstaff ContraFlagstaff, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2014-11-29English Country DanceBurn Off The Calories ECDPhoenix, AZRegency Faire
with caller Erik Weberg
2014-12-06Contra DanceFlagstaff ContraFlagstaff, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2015-02-03Old Time JamLost LeafPhoenix, AZDusty Boots Old Time Jam
2015-02-17Old Time JamLost LeafPhoenix, AZDusty Boots Old Time Jam
2015-02-21Contra DanceFlagstaff ContraCottonwood, AZJust Desserts
with caller Kari Usher
2015-04-17Contra DanceKingman's Route 66 Jubilee Dance FestivalKingman, AZJust Desserts
with caller Kari Usher
2015-05-02Contra DanceFlagstaff ContraFlagstaff, AZJust Desserts
with caller David Kaynor
2015-05-17ScandinavianMay Madness Scandinavian Dance WorkshopClarkdale, AZwith teacher Erik Erhardt
2015-05-28English Country DancePhoenix ECDPhoenix, AZDave Wildermuth (electric bass)
Gayla Golusin (accordion)
Elizabeth Pickens (flute)
with caller Peg Hesley
2015-05-31Barn DanceMunds Park RV Park Barn DanceMunds Park, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2015-11-21Contra DanceCottonwood ContraCottonwood, AZThe Elastic Band
With caller Michael Barraclough
2015-12-06ScandinavianScandinavian Folk Dancers of Phoenix performance at the Musical Instrument Museum (MIM)Phoenix, AZRhonda Hotop (Hardanger fiddle)
2015-12-11ScandinavianScandinavian Folk Dancers of Phoenix performance at IKEATempe, AZRhonda Hotop (Hardanger fiddle)
2015-12-13ScandinavianScandinavian Folk Dancers of Phoenix performance at Sons of Norway meetingMesa, AZRhonda Hotop (Hardanger fiddle)
2015-12-19ScandinavianScandinavian Folk Dancers of Phoenix performance at Sons of Norway dinner, Ascension Lutheran ChurchPhoenix, AZRhonda Hotop (Hardanger fiddle)
2016-01-02Contra DanceFlagstaff ContraFlagstaff, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2016-01-16ScandinavianScandinavian Folk Dancers of Phoenix performance at Sons of Norway meetingSun City, AZRhonda Hotop (Hardanger fiddle)
2016-01-16Contra DanceCottonwood ContraCottonwood, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2016-02-06Contra DanceFlagstaff ContraFlagstaff, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2016-03-13ScandinavianScandinavian Folk Dancers of Phoenix performance at Sons of Norway meetingScottsdale, AZRhonda Hotop (Hardanger fiddle)
2016-03-18Contra DanceCharlie Fellows Memorial DanceJerome, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2016-03-19Contra DanceCottonwood ContraCottonwood, AZThe Elastic Band
With caller Michael Barraclough
2016-06-25ScandinavianEstes Park Midsummer FestivalEstes Park, CORhonda Hotop
Charlotte Anderson
Processional
2016-06-26ScandinavianEstes Park Midsommer FestivalEstes Park, CORhonda Hotop
Charlotte Anderson
Closing Ceremony
2016-07-21ScandinavianHardanger Fiddle Association of America GatheringFolklore Village, WIRhonda Hotop (Hardanger fiddle)
~20 fellow hardanger fiddlers
Gammaldans & Bygdedans tunes for the evening dances
2016-07-22ScandinavianHardanger Fiddle Association of America GatheringFolklore Village, WIRhonda Hotop (Hardanger fiddle)
~20 fellow hardanger fiddlers
2016-07-23ScandinavianHardanger Fiddle Association of America GatheringFolklore Village, WIRhonda Hotop (Hardanger fiddle)
Loretta Kelley
Rorospols for the evening dance
2016-08-03English Country DanceHey Days 2016 Dance Camp Camper’s NightHealdsburgh, CARhonda Hotop (viola and violin) +4Bonny Cuckoo
Jack by the Hedge
Ffarwel I Marian (Farewell to the Shore)
Apley House
Scotch Cap
2016-09-23Contra DancePhoenix 4th Friday Contra DancePhoenix, AZOasis
with caller Kari Usher
2017-08-23Family DanceWhitby Folk Festival Family DanceWhitby, UKDavid Oliver’s Ceilidh BandFarewell To The Dene/Memories Of Father Angus McDonnell + Hogmanay Jig/Hexham Village Band
2017-10-08ClassicalChandler Center for the ArtsChandler, AZChandler Symphony Orchestra
2017-12-22SuzukiCharity Performance for Bethesda Gardens Assisted LivingPhoenix, AZPlayers from North Phoenix Suzuki StringsHoliday tunes
2018-01-20Contra DanceCottonwood ContraClarkdale, AZUnder the Bridge
with caller Michael Barraclough
2018-02-24Contra DanceCottonwood ContraClarkdale, AZUnder the Bridge
with caller Kari Usher
2018-03-17Contra DanceCottonwood ContraClarkdale, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2018-04-21Contra DanceCottonwood ContraClarkdale, AZUnder the Bridge
with caller Michael Barraclough
2018-07-07Contra DanceFlagstaff ContraFlagstaff, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2018-09-01Contra DanceFlagstaff ContraFlagstaff, AZJust Desserts
with caller Michael Barraclough
2018-10-13Contra DancePhoenix 2nd Saturday ContraPhoenix, AZUnder The Bridge
With caller Michael Barraclough
2018-11-17Contra DanceCottonwood ContraClarkdale, AZUnder The Bridge
With caller Michael Barraclough
2019-03-01English Country DanceLemmings ReprieveGreater Manchester, UKClub musicians
With caller Andrew Shaw
2016-11-19Contra DanceTucson Contra DanceTucson, AZOasis
with caller Stuart Moody
2019-03-29English Country DanceLemmings ReprieveGreater Manchester, UKClub musicians
With caller Andrew Shaw